MTK Parts List

Click here for technical assistance

 

MTK FRAME

  • 1. 200 101 - MAIN FRAME RED 
  • 2. 200 036 - HANDLE GRIP 
  • 3. 200 037 - SWITCH UP/DOWN 
  • 4. 200 038 - GROMMIT 
  • 5. 200 039 - STEERING CABLE 2s 
  • 6. 200 272 - CABLE CLIP 

 

MTK BATTERY

  • 10,16,17,18,19,41,43. - 200.253 - BATTERY UPPER PARTS KIT 
  • 11. 200.055 - BATTERY LOWER COVER 
  • 12. 200.058 - GROMMET (4 req) 
  • 13. 200.059 - BATTERY CELL 7.2ah 12v (2 req) 
  • 14. 004 606 - FUSE HOLDER 
  • 44. 200 115 - FUSE 

 

MTK Wheel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  •  
  • 17. 200 347 - Nut 
  • 74. 200 190 - COUNTERSUNK SCREW (2 req)
  • 75. 200 191 - WHEEL DISC (2req) 
  • 76. 200 275 - PNEUMATIC WHEEL (2 req) 
  • 77. 200 001 - TUBE 
  • 78. 200 195 - WHEEL SHAFT (2 req) 
  • 79. 200 196 - SLIDDER (2 req) 
  • 80. 200 197 - LOOM RETAINING CLIP 
  • 81. 200 198 - HOLDING SPRING 
  • 82. 200 199 - C/S SCREW 
  • 83. 200 200 - PLUG RETAINER 

 

MTK Inner frame 190

  • 20. 200 274 - INNER FRAME 
  • 21. 200 085 -PLUG 
  • 22. 200 086 - NUT 
  • 23. 200 087 - DISC 
  • 24. 200 088 - SPRING 
  • 25. 200 089 - SLEEVE 
  • 26. 200 360 - SUPPORTING WHEEL 
  • 27.                 - CONECTING BOLT  
  • 29.                 - BEARING  
  • 30. 200 106 - NUT
  • 31. 200 098 - SLIDING DISC
  • 32. 200 359 - BOLT 
  • 33. 200 102 - DISC M12 st VZ 
  • 34. 200 105 - SPRING RING 
  • 35. 200 106 - NUT
  • 36. 200 107 - ROD END 
  • 37. 200 108 - GLIDING PART
  • 20 - 38.  INNER FRAME COMPLETE  

 

mtk inner frame 310

 

  • 20. 200 274 - INNER FRAME 
  • 21. 200 085 -PLUG
  • 22. 200 086 - NUT
  • 23. 200 087 - DISC 
  • 24. 200 088 - SPRING
  • 25. 200 089 - SLEEVE 
  • 26. 200 360 - SUPPORTING WHEEL 
  • 27.                 - CONECTING BOLT  
  • 29.                 - BEARING  
  • 30. 200 106 - NUT 
  • 31. 200 098 - SLIDING DISC
  • 32. 200 359 - BOLT 
  • 33. 200 102 - DISC M12 st VZ 
  • 34. 200 105 - SPRING RING
  • 35. 200 106 - NUT 
  • 36. 200 107 - ROD END
  • 37. 200 108 - GLIDING PART 
  • 20 - 38.  INNER FRAME COMPLETE

 

mtk motor cover

 

  • 200 254 - COVER COMPLETE 

 

mtk crank shaft 190

  • 49. 200 - 120 - CLUTCH SPANNER 
  • 50. 200 121 - NUT M5 KM5
  • 51. 200 122 - SPACER 
  • 52. 200 123 - SLIDING DISC
  • 53. 200 125 - CHAIN WHEEL 36 TEETH 
  • 54. 200 127 - SLINDING DISC IINTERNAL 
  • 55. 200 128 - DISC SPRING 
  • 56. 200 260 - SHIM
  • 57. 200 131 - BEARING 6006 ZZ
  • 58. 200 132 - CIRCLIP 
  • 59. 200 133 - SPACER 
  • 60. 200 134 - CRANK SHAFT
  • 61. 200 265 - SHAPE DISC 
  • 62. 200 266 - C/S SCREW
  • 63. 200 - 141-  CHAIN 58 LINKS 

 

mtk crank shaft 310


  • 49. 200 120 - CLUTCH SPANNER
  • 50. 200 121 - NUT M5 km5 
  • 51. 200 122 - SPACER 
  • 52. 200 123 - SLIDING DISC 
  • 53. 200 124 - CHAIN WHEEL 38 TEETH
  • 54. 200 127 - SLIDING DISC INTERNAL 
  • 55. 200 128 - DISC SPRING 
  • 56. 200 260 - SHIM 
  • 57. 200 131 - BEARING 6006 ZZ 
  • 58. 200 132 - CIRCLIP
  • 59. 200 133 - SPACER
  • 60. 200 134 - CRANK SHAFT
  • 61. 200 265 - SHAPE DISC
  • 62. 200 266 - C/S SCREW 
  • 63. 200 140 - CHAIN 58 LINKS

 

MTK 190 MOTOR UNIT

  • 39. 200 - 254  COVER
  • 64. 200 - 173 MOTOR UNIT
  • 65. 200 - 148 MAGNETIC BRAKE
  • 66. 200 - 178 PLUG
  • 67. 200 - 252 POWER UNIT
  • 69. 200 - 185 EDGE PROTECTION
  • 70. 200 - 186 EDGE PROTECTION
  • 71. 200 - 187 CHAIN COVER

 

MTK 310 MOTOR UNIT

  • 39. 200 254 - COVER
  • 64. 200 264 - MOTOR UNIT
  • 65. 200 148 - MAGNETIC BRAKE
  • 66. 200 178 - PLUG 
  • 67. 200 252 - POWER UNIT 
  • 69. 200 185 - EDGE PROTECTION
  • 70. 200 186 - EDGE PROTECTION
  • 71. 200 187 - CHAIN COVER

 

MTK FOLDING HANDLE

  • 62. 200 266 - C/S SCREW
  • 84. 200 204 - DUST COVER
  • 85,86,87,88,93,62. 200 219 - BOLT INC INTERIOR PARTS
  • 89. TBA - BOLT
  • 90. 200 212 - BEARING SHAFT
  • 91. 200 213 - LOCKING WASHER
  • 92. 200 214 - NUT 
  • 94. TBA - PIN

 

MTK R/H BRAKE

  • 200 310 - R/H BRAKE ASSY COMPLETE 

 

MTK L/H BRAKE

  • 200 311 - L/H BRAKE ASSY COMPLETE 

 

 

Get in touch

If you need any information or guidance, please feel free to get in touch with Taurus.

Get in contact

  • Follow us on Twitter
  • Join us on Facebook
  • Follow us on LInked In

Address: Unit 12, Chapel Farm, Northampton. NN7 2EU.
Tel: 01908 511048 Email: info@taurus-handling.co.uk

Company registration 06892995

VAT registration 184074403

D-U-N-S Number 21-162-9572